97% fewer false positives80% less fraud20% more approvals

Your Fraud Filters Are Blocking Good Customers

FraudNet combines custom machine learning, a no-code rules engine, and a global anti-fraud network to stop real fraud in real time - without punishing legitimate transactions.

Custom pricing based on your volume and requirements.

Trusted by teams at

CitibankMastercardRivertyBokuArvatoAcimaNelnetPlanetPayment
97%reduction in false positives
80%reduction in fraud
20%boost in approval rates

What it does

One platform, every layer of fraud defense

Detection, compliance, and case management working from the same data and the same models.

(1)

No-code rules engine

Business users create and modify fraud rules without engineering help, so you adapt to new fraud patterns in hours, not sprints.

(2)

Real-time risk scoring

Instant AI assessment of every transaction and user, with anomaly detection that flags suspicious behavior as it happens.

(3)

Custom AI models

Supervised Machine Learning, Graph Neural Networks, and Generative AI, trained on your data for sophisticated pattern recognition.

(4)

Global Anti-Fraud Network

Collective intelligence pooled across the FraudNet user base, so you see fraud patterns beyond your own transaction history.

(5)

Compliance suite

AML and KYC verification, entity screening, and transaction monitoring integrated directly into your fraud workflows.

(6)

Case management

End-to-end workflow management for fraud investigations, from alert to resolution, with full tracking along the way.

(7)

Flexible dashboards

Customizable analytics and reporting interfaces that surface real-time insights for fraud, risk, and compliance teams.

(8)

Learning Loop

Every outcome feeds back into the models, so detection accuracy keeps improving as fraud tactics shift.

The case for change

Legacy fraud tools cost you twice

They let new fraud schemes through while flagging honest customers, and your team pays for both mistakes.

The old way

  • ×High false positive rates create customer friction and lost revenue
  • ×Fraud tactics evolve faster than static rules can keep up
  • ×Manual reviews and investigations drain time and resources
  • ×Compliance obligations across jurisdictions pile onto already stretched teams
  • ×Multiple point solutions for fraud, compliance, and risk never work together

The FraudNet way

  • ✓AI-powered risk scoring evaluates every transaction and user instantly
  • ✓Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI uncover patterns and entity relationships humans miss
  • ✓A Learning Loop feeds outcomes back into models so accuracy improves continuously
  • ✓AML, KYC, entity screening, and transaction monitoring built into one platform
  • ✓One end-to-end system with data orchestration and enrichment included

Getting started

From raw data to real-time decisions

A simple route from setup to steady output.

(1)

Ingest and enrich

Real-time transaction and user data flows in through APIs and SDKs, then gets enriched with signals from the Global Anti-Fraud Network and third-party sources.

(2)

Analyze with AI

Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI models analyze patterns and relationships between entities across your entire dataset.

(3)

Decide in real time

The decision engine combines ML model outputs with your no-code rules to generate risk scores and return decisions via RESTful APIs and webhooks.

(4)

Learn and improve

The Learning Loop feeds outcomes back into the models, continuously refining accuracy while the orchestration layer keeps every step compliant.

Outcomes

What customers say

“FraudNet flexibility has helped our AfterPay business grow by allowing us to meet our increasingly complex customer and country requirements.”
Arvato Arvato
“FraudNet's combination of customized machine learning and flexible rules management has been transformative.”
Countingup Countingup

FAQ

Questions we hear most

What results can we expect?+

Companies implementing FraudNet typically see a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud, and a 20% boost in approval rates.

Do we need technical expertise to run it?+

No. The platform features a low-code/no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards, so business users can build and adjust fraud rules without engineering support.

What AI technologies does FraudNet use?+

FraudNet employs Supervised Machine Learning, Graph Neural Networks, and Generative AI for fraud detection and risk assessment, with a Learning Loop that continuously improves accuracy.

Which industries does FraudNet serve?+

FraudNet primarily serves Payments, Financial Services, Fintechs, and Commerce, with customized fraud prevention and risk management for each.

What compliance capabilities are included?+

AML and KYC verification, entity screening and monitoring, and transaction monitoring are all built into the platform.

How does pricing work?+

Pricing is customized to your requirements and scale of operations. Book a call with our team and we will scope it with you.

Get started

See what FraudNet catches that your current stack misses

Book a call and we will walk through your fraud, compliance, and approval-rate goals with you.

Book a call with our team